Result for the post of temporary teachers

Notification Period:
17 September 2018
To
17 September 2018

Thimphu Thromde would like to announce the result for the interview of temporary teachers, held on 13-14th September 2018. The selection was done based on 50% degree marks and 50% viva. 

 

Dzongkha

   

Sl.No.

Name

CID

Remarks

1

Tshering Penjor

11510000222

Selected

2

Tashi Bumjay

11102003357

Selected

3

Cheten Tshering

10903002325

Selected

4

Namgay Choden

11006000092

Selected

5

Sangay Dorji

12003000276

Selected

6

Tshering Dendup

10404000115

Selected

7

Dawa Tshering

11104001136

Selected

8

Yeshi Wangchuk

10602001238

Selected

9

Sherub Tenzin

10602001026

Selected

10

Karma Tashi

10706001665

Selected

11

Tshejey Lhamo

11111000442

Selected

12

Sangay Pelmo

12007000496

Standby

13

Karma Dorji

10604000956

Standby

14

Sonam Norbu

11104003854

Standby

15

Kelzang Doyen

11104002104

Standby

16

Sangay Thinley

12008000586

Standby

 

Science

   

Sl.No.

Name

CID

Remarks

1

Sonam Dema

11104000485

Selected

2

Kinley Pelzang

10602000709

Selected

3

Dorji Choezang

12006000740

Selected

4

Tenzin Wangchuk

11607000647

Selected

5

Tashi Dema

10602001802

Standby

6

Karchung

12001004050

Standby

7

Jamyang

12008001855

Standby

8

Sujata Baraily

11301002837

Standby

 

English

   

Sl.No.

Name

CID

Remarks

1

Tshering Dorji

11410007527

Selected

2

Bhim Kumar Rai

11808002766

Selected

3

Tshering Choden

11410000089

Selected

4

Tandin Bidha

11202003330

Standby

5

Anjali Rai

11802001202

Standby

6

Karma Kunzang Pelden

11608002448

Standby

 

General

   

Sl.No.

Name

CID

Remarks

1

Chimi Selden

10715000827

Selected

2

Sonam Youden

10702000640

Selected

3

Meto Selden

12001002310

Selected

4

Tshering Dema

11703003187

Selected

5

 Sangay Wangmo

10712002505

Selected

6

Ney Dem

10207000080

Standby

7

Dawa Dema

12001002144

Standby

8

Dorji Dema

11510002658

Standby

9

Dorji Wangmo

10603001490

Standby

10

Sonam Nima

10906000708

Standby

 

Maths

   

Sl.No.

Name

CID

Remarks

1

Phuntsho Namgay Wangchuk

10906001906

Selected

2

Khandu Zangmo

11302001477

Selected

3

Kinzang Wangmo

11510002352

Selected

4

Norbu Samdrup

11104000817

Selected

5

Kelzang Phuntsho

11509001179

Standby

6

Sonam Wangmo

11506003215

Standby

7

Yogesh Khapangi

10205004117

Standby

8

Tshering Norbu

11806000485

Standby

9

Kumar Ghalley

11203002642

Standby

 

Geography

   

Sl.No.

Name

CID

Remarks

1

Tshering Dendup

10709000564

Selected

2

Kinley Tshering Dendup

10603000707

Selected

The selected candidates are requested to report to the HR Section on 24th September 2018 for drug test and placement.